PDST Team of Advisors

Advisors 

 

 

PDST Advisors contribute to the planning, designing, scheduling, facilitating, monitoring and reviewing professional development programmes, visit schools and/or clusters of schools to engage with principals, in-school management teams, small or whole-staff groups to support school-based collaborative CPD, prepare resource materials and collaborate with team members, associates and local facilitators, as required to ensure cohesion and consistency in service delivery. Our Teams, Team Leaders and Advisors for this school year are as follows:

 

 

 

 

PDST Team Grid 2021-2022 

 

 

 

Leadership Team Post Primary Health & Wellbeing Team
Primary Health & Wellbeing Team Primary STEM Team
Gaeilge - Primary & Post Primary Team Primary Languages Team
Primary Literacy Team STEM Subjects - Computer Science & Ag Science Team
Literacy, C&E, MFL, English, Home Economics & Teaching Team Post Primary Maths, Applied Maths & T4
Business Subjects, LCVP, LCA and Politics & Society Team Digital Technologies Team
Design, DEIS & JCSP Team Design CPD
Guidance & TY Project Coordinator
Operations  

 

 

 

 

PDST Leadership Team

 

Bernard McHale - Team Leader

Adrienne Darby

Alan Kinsella

Anne-Marie Carroll

Ciara Gaughan

Ciarán Caulfield

Colette Dunning

Colm O'Tuathail

Eleanor Corry

Kate Liston

Laura Horgan

Rose Marie Corry Ryan

Sinéad Kilkenny

Siobhán Payne

Tim Hicks

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Health and Wellbeing Team - Post Primary

 

Lisa Noone - Team Leader

Aisling Sammon 

Denise Dalton 

Gemma O'Shaughnessy

Genevieve Cooney

Gráinne Power

Mike Storey

Stephen Moore 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Health and Wellbeing Team - Primary

 

Ciara Delaney - Team Leader 

Amy Keaveney

Colm Conlon

Delilah Cuddihy

Fiona O'Callaghan

Edel Murphy

Kate O'Neill

Kathy Butler

Liam Clohessy

Lisa Sheehan Jones

Margaret Foley

Marie Caesar

Marion Flanagan

Nuala Dalton

Sinéad Foley

Tomás Mannion

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Primary STEM Team

 

Realtín Berry - Team Leader

Aoife McCloskey

Beryl Healy

Elizabeth O'Grady

Emma Fitzpatrick

Emma Keane

Liam Murray

Luke Sweeney

Margaret Leonard

Marguerita O'Shea

Marion McLoone

Michelle Culloty

Miriam Walsh

Niamh Gallagher

Orla Byrne

Patrick Gallagher

Róisín McNairney

Stephanie Nic An Iomaire

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

 
   

PDST Gaeilge Team (Primary)

 

Seosamh Mac an Iomaire - Team Leader

Caitríona Ní Chadhain

Ciara Ní Chuilinn

Ciara Ní Mháirtín

Clár Ní Cheannabhuaidh

Clíona Ní Dhúill

Conchobhar Ó Laoghaire

Eithne Ní Dhubhghaill

Emma Ní Éaráin

Jacinta Murphy

Noirín Straoits

Pádraig MacUaid

Úna Ní Sheanáin

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

PDST Gaeilge Team (Post Primary)

 

Áine Nic Giolla Phádraig

Marcus O'Floinn

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
 

PDST Primary Languages Team

 

Shane Leonard - Team Leader

Amie Hickey

Angela Hayes

Bairbre Ní Thuairisg

Caoimhe Doyle

Carmel Linehan

Elizabeth O'Brien

Eva Hamilton

Gemma Meehan

George McAdam

Gina Cullen

Michelle Furlong

Nicola Corcoran

Susan O'Dwyer

Suzie Manton

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Primary Literacy Team

 

Rory Collins - Team Leader

Annie Asgard

Caroline McGarry O'Shea

Deirdre Kennedy

Ellen O'Brien

Jennifer Hughes

Lisa Geoghegan

Lourda Roseingrave

Máire O'Dea

Michelle Ní Fhaoláin

Sarah Behan

Teresa Coffey

Therese O'Connell

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected] 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
   

Reading Recovery

 

Angela Healy

Ann Marie Hayes

Aoileann Ní Comhraí

David Bermingham

Deirdre MacCauley

Eibhlís O’Brien

Fiona Murphy

Mary Heaslip

Neasa Burke

Rebecca Feely

Sinéad O’Keefe

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST STEM Subjects Team - (Computer Science & Ag Science)

 

Helen Van Eesbeck - Team Leader

Chris Davies (Ag Science)

Gareth Belton (Ag Science)

Irene Stone (Computer Science)

Joe English (Computer Science)

Neil Butler (Computer Science)

Ronan Dowling (Ag Science)

Sinead Crotty (Computer Science)

Tony McGennis (Computer Science)

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Literacy, C&E, MFL, English, Home Economics & Team Teaching Team

 

Mona Metcalfe - Team Leader

Declan Smith

Kathleen McCormack (Art)

Narrell Byrne

Stephanie Hodgers (Art)

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Maths, Applied Maths, and T4 

 

Stephen Gammell - Team Leader

Adrian McCormack (Applied Maths)

Andrew Doherty (T4)

Angela Dwane (Maths)

Brendan Doheny (Applied Maths)

Brendan O'Halloran (T4)

Darren Murphy (Maths)

Enda Donnelly (Maths)

Eoghan Long (Applied Maths)

Marilyn O'Riordan (Maths)

Michael Walsh (Maths)

Warren McIntyre (Maths)

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
   

PDST Business Subjects, LCVP, LCA and Politics & Society Team

 

Jason Cotter - Team Leader

Aaron Dowd (LCA)

Cian Sweeney

(Economics, Business, Accounting, LCVP)

Colm Doyle (LCA)

Cormac Davey (Politics & Society)

Emma Duggan (Politics & Society)

Mairéad Hennelly (LCA)

Martin O'Keeffe (LCA)

Nicola Lee (LCA)

Regina Casey (Business, Economics)

Shane Kirwan (Business, Economics, LCVP)

Úna Crowe (LCA)

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Digital Technologies Team

 

Niall Larkin - Team Leader

Aidan Liston

Catherine Mangan

Ciaran Cronin

Claire O'Riordan

Colm Bannon

David Brennan

Eoghan Keegan

Eoin Stakelum

Leanne Lynch

Michael Lynch

Rósín Lineen

Shelly Nerney

Siobhán McAndrew

Stacey Ryan

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
 
PDST Design, DEIS & JCSP Team  

Darren Murphy - Team Leader

Brigid Murray

Lorraine Counihan

Louise Kenny

Siobhán Daly

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
   
PDST CPD Design  
Caoimhe McLaughlin - Team Leader

[email protected]

   
   
PDST Project Coordinator  
Eilís Magner - Team Leader

[email protected]

   
   
Guidance & TY  

Melissa Campbell - Team Leader

Carol Guildea

Joanne Parry

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
   
PDST Operations  
Roisin McGovern - Team Leader [email protected]