PDST Team of Advisors

Advisors 

 

 

PDST Advisors contribute to the planning, designing, scheduling, facilitating, monitoring and reviewing professional development programmes, visit schools and/or clusters of schools to engage with principals, in-school management teams, small or whole-staff groups to support school-based collaborative CPD, prepare resource materials and collaborate with team members, associates and local facilitators, as required to ensure cohesion and consistency in service delivery. Our Teams, Team Leaders and Advisors for this school year are as follows:

 

 

 

 

PDST Team Grid 2021-2022 

 

 

 

Leadership Team Post Primary Health & Wellbeing Team
Primary Health & Wellbeing Team Primary STEM Team
Gaeilge - Primary & Post Primary Team Primary Languages Team
Primary Literacy Team STEM Subjects - Computer Science & Ag Science Team
Literacy, C&E, MFL, English, Home Economics & Teaching Team Post Primary Maths, Applied Maths, T4 & TY Team
Business Subjects, LCVP, LCA and Politics & Society Team Digital Technologies Team
Design, DEIS & JCSP Team Design CPD
  Project Coordinator

 

 

 

 

PDST Leadership Team

 

Bernard McHale - Team Leader

Aidan O’Shea

Alan Kinsella

Anne-Marie Carroll

Ann McMahon

Ciara Gaughan

Colette Dunning

Colm OTuathail

Kate Liston

Laura Horgan

Lorcán ÓCallaráin

Regina Doheny

Rose Marie Corry Ryan

Sinéad Kilkenny

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Health and Wellbeing Team - Post Primary

 

Lisa Noone - Team Leader

Aisling Sammon 

Denise Dalton 

Fergal Lyons 

Gemma O'Shaughnessy

Genevieve Cooney

Mike Storey

Stephen Moore 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

stephenmoo[email protected]

 
   

PDST Health and Wellbeing Team - Primary

 

Ciara Delaney - Team Leader 

Gina Cullen

Amy Keaveney

Catherine Knight

Colm Conlon

Delilah Cuddihy

Fiona O'Callaghan

Gráinne Ní Ghrádaigh

Kate O'Neill

Margaret Foley

Marie Caesar

Marion Flanagan

Nuala Dalton

Tomás Mannion

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Primary STEM Team

 

Realtín Berry - Team Leader

Ann Treacy

Barbara O'Brien

Beryl Healy

Darren Sheils

Dennis Mulligan

Emma Fitzpatrick

Kathleen Byrne

Luke Sweeney

Marion McLoone

Michelle Culloty

Miriam Walsh

Orla Byrne

Róisín McGovern

Sarah Keane

Siobhán Ní Threasaigh

Stephanie Nic An Iomaire

Triona Nic Fhinn

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Gaeilge Team (Primary)

 

Seosamh Mac an Iomaire - Team Leader

Ailbhe Ní Loingsigh

Bríd Ní Dhonnchadha

Caitríona Ní Chadhain

Ciara Ní Mháirtín

Clár Ní Cheannabhuaidh

Clíona Ní Dhúill

Conchobhar Ó Laoghaire

Eithne Ní Dhubhghaill

Emma Ní Éaráin

Helena Níc An Fhailí

Máirtín O'Riordáin

Noirín Straoits

Pádraig MacUaid

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

PDST Gaeilge Team (Post Primary)

 

Edel Ní Arrachtáin

Marcus O'Floinn

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
 

PDST Primary Languages Team

 

Melissa Campbell - Team Leader

Amie Hickey

Angela Hayes

Bairbre Ní Thuairisg

Caoimhe Doyle

Carmel Linehan

Claire McGovern

Ciara O'Brien

Elizabeth O'Brien

Eva Hamilton

Fionnuala Drudy

Fionnuala Uí Chatháin

Gina Cullen

George McAdam

Ian Corbett

Nicola Corcoran

Patricia O'Dea

Shane Leonard

Suzie Manton

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Primary Literacy Team

 

Rory Collins - Team Leader

Caroline McGarry O'Shea

Deirdre Kennedy

Ellen O'Brien

Lisa Geoghegan

Maria Carroll

Maureen Colleran

Michelle Ní Fhaoláin

Sarah Behan

Teresa Coffey

Tracey Boyle

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected] 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
   

Reading Recovery

 

Angela Healy

Ann Marie Hayes

Aoileann Ní Comhraí

David Bermingham

Deirdre MacCauley

Eibhlís O’Brien

Fiona Murphy

Mary Heaslip

Neasa Burke

Rebecca Feely

Sinéad O’Keefe

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST STEM Subjects Team - (Computer Science & Ag Science)

 

Helen Van Eesbeck - Team Leader

Chris Davies (Ag Science)

Gareth Belton (Ag Science)

Joe English (Computer Science)

Neil Butler (Computer Science)

Ronan Dowling (Ag Science)

Sinead Crotty (Computer Science)

Tony McGennis (Computer Science)

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Literacy, C&E, MFL, English, Home Economics & Team Teaching Team

 

Mona Metcalfe - Team Leader

Declan Smith

Kathleen McCormack (Art)

Kieran Gallagher (Art)

Narrell Byrne

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Maths, Applied Maths, T4 and TY Team

 

Stephen Gammell - Team Leader

Andrew Doherty (T4)

Angela Dwane (Maths)

Arlene Murphy (Maths)

Brendan Doheny (Applied Maths)

Brendan O'Halloran (T4)

Darren Murphy (Maths)

Enda Donnelly (Maths)

Eoghan Dunbar (T4)

Eoghan Long (Applied Maths)

Michael Walsh (Maths)

Warren McIntyre (Maths)

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
   

PDST Business Subjects, LCVP, LCA and Politics & Society Team

 

Sharon Kiely - Team Leader

Cian Sweeney

(Economics, Business, Accounting, LCVP)

Cormac Davey (Politics & Society)

Dara Hogan

Eimear Jenkinson (Politics & Society)

Emma Duggan (Politics & Society)

Jason Cotter (LCA)

Mairéad Hennelly

Nicola Lee (LCA)

Regina Casey (Business, Economics)

Shane Kirwan (Business, Economics, LCVP)

Úna Crowe (LCA)

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Digital Technologies Team

 

Niall Larkin - Team Leader

Aidan Liston

Catherine Mangan

Ciaran Cronin

Claire O'Riordan

David Brennan

Eoin Stakelum

Leanne Lynch

Michael Lynch

Michelle Brady

Roisin Lineen

Shelly Nerney

Siobhán McAndrew

Siobhán O'Sullivan

Stacey Ryan

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
 

PDST Design, DEIS & JCSP Team

 

Patrick Whitlow - Team Leader

Lorraine Counihan

Louise Kenny

Siobhan Daly

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
   

PDST CPD Design

 

Caoimhe McLaughlin - Team Leader

[email protected]

   
   

PDST Project Coordinator

 

Eilís Magner - Team Leader

[email protected]