Team of PDST advisors

Advisors 

 

 

PDST Advisors contribute to the planning, designing, scheduling, facilitating, monitoring and reviewing professional development programmes, visit schools and/or clusters of schools to engage with principals, in-school management teams, small or whole-staff groups to support school-based collaborative CPD, prepare resource materials and collaborate with team members, associates and local facilitators, as required to ensure cohesion and consistency in service delivery. Our Teams, Team Leaders and Advisors for this school year are as follows:

 

 

 

 

PDST Team Grid 2020-2021 

 

 

 

Leadership Team Post Primary Health & Wellbeing Team
Primary Health & Wellbeing Team Primary STEM
Gaeilge - Primary & Post Primary Primary Languages
Primary Literacy STEM Subjects - Computer Science & Ag Science
PDST Literacy, C&E, MFL, English, Home Economics & Teaching Post Primary Maths, Applied Maths, T4 & TY
PDST Business Subjects, LCVP, LCA and Politics & Society Digital Technologies
Design, DEIS & JCSP  

 

 

 

 

PDST Leadership Team

 

Bernard McHale - Team Leader

Aidan O’Shea

Anne-Marie Carroll

Ann McMahon

Ciara Gaughan

Colette Dunning

Colm OTuathail

Frank Chambers

Kate Liston

Laura Horgan

Lorcán ÓCallaráin

Regina Doheny

Rose Marie Corry Ryan

Vincent Mulvey

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected],ie

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Health and Wellbeing Team - Post Primary

 

Team Leader - pending

Fergal Lyons (PE)

Stephen Moore (PE)

Denise Dalton (RSE/CP)

Caroline Harrison (RSE/CP)

Genevieve Cooney (RSE/CP)

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Health and Wellbeing Team - Primary

 

Ciara Delaney - Team Leader

Amy Keaveney

Catherine Knight

Deirdre Lavelle

Emma Ní Cheilleachair

Gerard Farrelly

Gráinne Ní Ghrádaigh

Nuala Dalton

Liam Clohessy

Margaret Foley

Marion Flanagan

Tomás Mannion

Kate O'Neill

Colm Conlon

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

mar[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Primary STEM

 

Realtín Berry - Team Leader

Ann Treacy

Barbara O'Brien

Beryl Healy

Darren Sheils

Dennis Mulligan

Emma Fitzpatrick

Kathleen Byrne

Luke Sweeney

Mairéad Holden

Marion McLoone

Michelle Culloty

Miriam Walsh

Orla Byrne

Paul Timmins

Róisín McGovern

Sarah Keane

Siobhán Ní Threasaigh

Triona Nic Fhinn

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Gaeilge (Primary)

 

Seosamh Mac an Iomaire - Team Leader

Ailbhe Ní Loingsigh

Bríd Ní Dhonnchadha

Caitríóna Kelly

Caitríona Ní Chadhain

Clár Ní Cheannabhuaidh

Conchobhar Ó Laoghaire

Eithne Ní Dhubhghaill

Emma Ní Éaráin

Helena Níc An Fhailí

Máire Uí Chatháin

Máirtín O'Riordáin

Noirín Straoits

Pádraig MacUaid

Clíona Ní Dhúill

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

c[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected] 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

PDST Gaeilge (Post Primary)

 

Ciara Ní Mháirtín

Edel Ní Arrachtáin

Marcus O'Floinn

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Primary Language Curriculum

 

Sylvaine Ní Aogáin - Team Leader (Acting)

Amie Hickey

Angela Hayes

Anthony Sharkey

Caoimhe Doyle

Carmel Linehan

Claire McGovern

Ciara O'Brien

Elizabeth Breen

Elizabeth O'Brien

Eva Hamilton

Fionnula Drudy

Fionnula Uí Chatháin

Gina Cullen

Bairbre Ní Thuairisg

Marian Uí Drisceoil

Nicola Corcoran

Patricia O'Dea

Suzie Manton

Noreen Cronin

Shane Leonard

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]e

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Primary Literacy

 

Rory Collins - Team Leader

Art O'Neachtáin

Caoilfhionn Casey

Caroline McGarry O'Shea

Cheryl Brennan

Deirdre Kennedy

Éilis Magner

Fiona Corcoran

Lisa Geoghegan

Maria Carroll

Maureen Colleran

Michelle Phelan

Sarah Behan

Therese Marie Vahey

Tracey Boyle

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
   

Reading Recovery

 

Angela Healy

Ann Marie Hayes

Aoileann Ní Comhraí

David Bermingham

Deirdre MacCauley

Eibhlís O’Brien

Ellen Quaid

Fiona Murphy

Mary Heaslip

Neasa Burke

Rebecca Feely

Sinéad O’Keefe

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST STEM SUBJECTS - (Computer Science & Ag Science)

 

Frank Kehoe - Team Leader

Chris David (Ag Science)

Helen Van Eesbeck (Ag Science)

Ronan Dowling (Ag Science)

Joe English (Computer Science)

Sinead Crotty

Tony McGennis (Computer Science)

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Literacy, C&E, MFL, English, Home Economics & Team Teaching

 

Mona Metcalfe - Team Leader

Kathleen McCormack (Art)

Kieran Gallagher (Art)

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Maths, Applied Maths, T4 and TY

 

Stephen Gammell - Team Leader

Andrew Doherty (T4)

Brendan Doheny (Applied Maths)

Brendan O'Halloran (T4)

Eoghan Dunbar (T4)

Angela Dwane (Maths)

Arlene Murphy (Maths)

Darren Murphy (Maths)

Warren McIntyre (Maths)

Dympna McCoy (Maths)

Enda Donnelly (Maths)

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
   

PDST Business Subjects, LCVP, LCA and Politics & Society

 

Sharon Kiely - Team Leader

Cian Sweeney

(Economics, Business, Accounting, LCVP)

Shane Kirwin  (Economics, Business, LCVP)

Nicola Lee (LCA)

Patricia Nunan (LCA)

Úna Crowe (LCA)

Eimear Jenkinson (Politics & Society)

Cormac Davey (Politics & Society)

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
   

PDST Digital Technologies 

 

Michael McNamara - Team Leader

Aidan Liston

Ciaran Cronin

Claire O'Riordan

David Brennan

Eoin Stakelum

John Meegan

Leanne Lynch

Michael Lynch

Michelle Brady

Niall Larkin

Roisin Lineen

Sinead O'Sullivan

Siobhán McAndrew

Siobhán O'Sullivan

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

   
 

PDST Design, DEIS & JCSP

 

Patrick Whitlow - Team Leader

Lorraine Counihan

Louise Kenny

Siobhan Daly

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]